Privacy Policy

Argan Private Label Privacy Policy

* * * *

Zineglob Support Corporate trading as " Arganprivate label " (001901996000042) ("we", "us" or

the "Company") is committed to privacy protection. At https://arganprivatelabel.com/ we

understand the importance of keeping personal information private and secure. This privacy describes

generally how we manage personal information and safeguard privacy. If you would like more

information, please don't hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy forms part of, and is subject to the provisions of, our Usage Terms

We care about your privacy:

We will never rent, trade or sell your email address to anyone.

We will never publicly display your email address or other personal details that identify you

except as outlined in this privacy policy.

Arganprivate label Privacy Principles

We will treat all personal information in accordance with any and all obligations that are binding upon

us under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). The Privacy Act lays down 13 key principles in relation to the

collection and treatment of personal information.

What is "personal information"?

Personal information held by the Company may include your:

Name and date of birth;

Residential and business postal addresses, telephone/mobile/fax numbers and email addresses;

Bank account and/or credit card details for agreed billing purposes;

Any information that you provided to us by you during your account creation process, signing

up to Arganprivate label E-News or added to your user profile;

Sensitive information in the form of skin information that you provide to us when signing up to

Arganprivate label E-News .

preferences and password for using this site and your computer and connection information;

and any information that you otherwise share with us.

Information provided to PayPal

All purchases that are made through this site are processed securely and externally by PayPal. Unless

you expressly consent otherwise, we do not see or have access to any personal information that you

may provide to PayPal, other than information that is required in order to process your order and

deliver your purchased items to you (eg, your name, email address and billing/postal address).

How we may collect your personal information

At this site, we only collect personal information that is necessary for us to conduct our business as in

the business of distributing a range of professional hair care, skin care and cosmetics.

Information that you provide to us :

We may collect personal information that you provide to us about yourself when you:

Use this site, including (without limitation) when you:

-Create a user account;

-Add information to your user profile;

-Purchase any products through this site including from independent contractors of our related entity,

Arganprivate label;

-Add reviews, forum or chat room messages or comments in any elements of this site that permit

user-generated content;

- Register for access to premium content, request certain premium features or sign up to

Argan privatelabel E-News;

or

-Complete an online contact form to contact us or any independent contractors of Argan privatelabel.

-Provide information to us by telephone or through marketing or competition application forms;

-Provide information to us as part of registering as an independent contractor of Argan privatelabel.

Provide information to us at any Argan privatelabel event, expo or showcase; or

Send us an email or other communication.

Sensitive Information :

We may collect sensitive information when you sign up for Argan privatelabel E-News if you consent

to provide this information. You may choose not to provide this information when you sign up for

Argan privatelabel E-News.

The Company collects this sensitive information in order to promote and market

specific products and services to you based on the details you have provided.

IP addresses

This site may also collect Internet Protocol (IP) addresses. IP addresses are assigned to computers on

the internet to uniquely identify them within the global network. The Company collects and manages

IP addresses as part of the service of providing internet session management and for security purposes.

The Company may also collect and use web log, computer and connection information for security

purposes and to help prevent and detect any misuse of, or fraudulent activities involving, this site.

Cookies :

This site uses "cookies" to help personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file or a packet

of information that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server to identify and interact more

effectively with your computer. There are two types of cookies that may be used at this site: a

persistent cookie and a session cookie. A persistent cookie is entered by your web browser into the

"Cookies" folder on your computer and remains in that folder after you close your browser, and may

be used by your browser on subsequent visits to this site. A session cookie is held temporarily in your

computer’s memory and disappears after you close your browser or shut down your computer.

Cookies cannot be used to run programs. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read

by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you. In some cases, cookies may collect and

store personal information about you. The Company extends the same privacy protection to your

personal information, whether gathered via cookies or from other sources.

You can configure your internet browser to accept all cookies, reject all cookies or notify you when a

cookie is sent. Please refer to your internet browser’s instructions to learn more about these functions.

Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser settings to decline cookies if you prefer .

 If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of this site.

Why we use cookies :

This site uses cookies in order to:

Remember your preferences for using this site;

Manage the signup process when you create an account with us;

Recognise you as logged in while you remain so. This avoids your having to log in again every

time you visit a new page;

Facilitate e-commerce transactions, to ensure that your order is remembered between pages

during the checkout process;

Show relevant notifications to you (eg, notifications that are relevant only to users who have,

or have not, created an account or subscribed to newsletters or email or other subscription

services); and

Remember details of data that you choose to submit to us (eg, through online contact forms

or by way of comments, forum posts, chat room messages, reviews, ratings, etc).

Many of these cookies are removed or cleared when you log out but some may remain so that your

preferences are remembered for future sessions.

Third party cookies

In some cases, third parties may place cookies through this site. For example:

Google Analytics, one of the most widespread and trusted website analytics solutions, may use

cookies de-identified data about how long users spend on this site and the pages that they visit;

Google AdSense, one of the most widespread and trusted website advertising solutions, may

use cookies to serve more relevant advertisements across the web and limit the number of

times that a particular advertisement is shown to you;

And third party social media applications (eg, Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, Pinterest,

YouTube, Instagram, etc) may use cookies in order to facilitate various social media buttons

and/or plugins in this site.

How we may use your personal information ?

Your personal information may be used in order to:

Verify your identity;

 Assist you to place orders through this site;

Assist you to place orders through independent contractors of Argan privatelabel;

Process any purchases of products that you may make through this site or through independent

contractors of Argan privatelabel, including charging, billing and collecting debts and

shipment of products to you;

Process any disputes, exchanges or refunds you have in relation to any purchases of products

that you have made through this site or through independent contractors of Argan

privatelabel;

Make changes to your account;

Respond or assist an independent contractor of Argan privatelabel to respond to any queries

or feedback that you may have;

Conduct appropriate checks for credit-worthiness and for fraud;

Prevent and detect any misuse of, or fraudulent activities involving, this site;

Conduct research and development in respect of our products;

To promote that you are an independent consultant of Argan privatelabel;

Provide you with Argan privatelabel E-News if you have signed up to receive it;

Assess any application you make to become an independent contractor of Argan privatelabel;

Determine the winners of any marketing or competition you have entered;

Gain an understanding of your information and communication needs or obtain your feedback

or views about our products in order for us to improve them; and/or

Maintain and develop our business systems and infrastructure, including testing and upgrading

of these systems.

And for any other purpose reasonably considered necessary or desirable by the Company in relation to the operation of our business.

 

From time to time we may email our customers with news, information and offers relating to our own products or those of selected partners including independent contractors of Argan privatelabel

. Your personal information may also be collected so that the Company and independent contractors of Argan privatelabel can promote and market products and services to you.

 This is to keep you informed, of products, services, and special offers we believe you will find valuable and may continue after you cease acquiring products and services from us or independent contractors of Argan privatelabel. If you would prefer not to receive promotional or other material from us, please let us know and we will respect your request. You can unsubscribe from communications from us at any time if you choose. When we may disclose your personal information.

Information provided to suppliers

When you acquire or access any other goods or services from a third party supplier through this site,

we will provide to that supplier such information as is necessary to enable it to process and administer your order.

 Such information will include personal information about you, including (without limitation) your name and contact details.

Information provided to independent contractors of Argan privatelabel International.

We may disclose your personal information to independent contractors of Argan privatelabel. The

Company takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organizations are bound by confidentiality,

privacy and other contractual obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

These independent contractors may be provided your information to carry out or provide:

Assist you to place orders including through this site;

Process any disputes, exchanges or refunds you have in relation to any purchases of products that you have made including through this site; and respond to any queries or feedback that you may have.

We may also disclose your personal information to independent contractors of Argan privatelabel

for the purpose of sales and account reporting.

Information provided to other organizations :

In order to deliver the products you require or for the purposes set out above, the Company may

disclose your personal information to organizations outside the Company including independent

contractors of Argan privatelabel. Your personal information disclosed to these organizations only

in relation to this site, and the Company takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organizations

are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal

information. These organizations may carry out or provide:

Customer enquiries;

Mailing systems;

Billing and debt-recovery functions;

Information technology services;

Marketing, telemarketing and sales services;

Market research; and Website usage analysis.

In addition, we may disclose your personal information to:

Your authorized representatives or legal advisers (when requested by you to do so);

Credit-reporting and fraud-checking agencies;

Credit providers (for credit-related purposes such as creditworthiness, credit rating, credit

provision and financing);

Our professional advisers, including our accountants, auditors and lawyers;

Government and regulatory authorities and other organizations, as required or authorized by

law; organizations who manage our business strategies, including those involved in a

transfer/sale of all or part of our assets or business (including accounts and trade

receivables) and those involved in managing our business risk and funding functions; and

The police or other appropriate persons where your communication suggests possible illegal

activity or harm to others.

Contacting us about privacy

If you would like more information about the way we manage personal information that we hold about

you, or are concerned that we may have breached your privacy, please contact us by email to https://arganprivatelabel.com/ or by post.

Access to your personal information

In most cases, you may have access to personal information that we hold about you. We will handle

requests for access to your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles.

All requests for access to your personal information must be directed to the Privacy Officer by email

using the email address provided above or by writing to us at our postal address. We will deal with all

requests for access to personal information as quickly as possible. Requests for a large amount of

information, or information that is not currently in use may require further time before a response can be given. We may charge you a fee for access if a cost is incurred by us in order to retrieve your

information, but in no case will we charge you a fee for your application for access.

In some cases, we may refuse to give you access to personal information that we hold about you. This may include circumstances where giving you access would:

Be unlawful (eg, where a record that contains personal information about you is subject to a

claim for legal professional privilege by one of our contractual counterparties);

Have an unreasonable impact on another person’s privacy; or

Prejudice an investigation of unlawful activity.

We may also refuse access where the personal information relates to existing or anticipated legal

proceedings, and the information would not be accessible by the process of discovery in those

proceedings.

If we refuse to give you access, we will provide you with reasons for our refusal.

Correcting your personal information :

We will amend any personal information about you that is held by us and that is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date if you request us to do so. If we disagree with your view about the accuracy completeness or currency of a record of your personal information that is held by us,

and you ask us to associate with that record a statement that you have a contrary view, we will take reasonable steps to do so.

Storage and security of your personal information.

We are committed to maintaining the confidentiality of the information that you provide us and we

will take